
Las Vegas · Nevada
Sun City Anthem
Guard-Gated 55+ Living Above Henderson
Thinking of Selling?
What's Your Sun City Anthem Home Worth?
Online estimates can be off by tens of thousands. Get a precise, no-obligation valuation based on what's actually selling in Sun City Anthem right now.
Get My Free Sun City Anthem Home Value →Living in Sun City Anthem, Las Vegas
Sun City Anthem is one of the largest guard-gated active-adult communities in the valley, set on the elevated slopes of Henderson with sweeping Strip and mountain views. Del Webb–built and amenity-rich, residents enjoy the Anthem Center and Independence Center, pools, fitness, tennis and pickleball, and a packed social calendar — all minutes from Henderson's dining, shopping, and top medical care.
Why Buy a Home in Sun City Anthem?
- Guard-gated 55+ community
- Anthem & Independence Centers
- Sweeping Strip & mountain views
- Pools, tennis & pickleball
- Near Henderson dining & medical
- Active social calendar
Sun City Anthem Real Estate — Frequently Asked Questions
What do homes in Sun City Anthem typically sell for?
Most homes in Sun City Anthem trade in the $450K – $700K typical range, with the broader market spanning $375K – $1.5M. Pricing varies by size, condition, and specific location within the community. For a current read on a specific street or property, reach out — I'll send a hyper-current valuation pulled from the live MLS.
How fast do homes sell in Sun City Anthem?
Sun City Anthem's market is currently steady. Well-priced, well-presented homes generally find buyers in a matter of weeks; overpriced or condition-challenged listings can sit longer. Days-on-market shifts month-to-month — call (702) 825-7763 for the most current pace specific to your block.
Is Sun City Anthem a good place to invest in real estate?
Sun City Anthem has shown consistent appreciation and strong demand. Nevada's zero state income tax, growing population, and business-friendly environment make Las Vegas one of the top real estate investment markets in the western U.S.
How do I find a Realtor who specializes in Sun City Anthem?
Nik Sharapov is a Las Vegas Realtor with 10 years of experience specializing in Sun City Anthem and surrounding communities. Call or text (702) 825-7763 for a free consultation.
Your Sun City Anthem Expert
Ready to explore Sun City Anthem?
I know every street, every community, and every opportunity in Sun City Anthem.
Free Home Valuation
Own a home in Sun City Anthem? Find out what it's worth in today's market.
Get Free Valuation